CANDIDATE INFORMATION  2021

Below you will find candidate names, each individual's website, if they have one, and the video link, if he or she has one. 


There are three sections: STATE, NORTHAMPTON COUNTY, and LEHIGH COUNTY. 

Candidates are listed by position name.  Please click on the links to see their information. 

STATE WIDE

Supreme Court of PA (Choose 1)

Maria McCloughlin   judgemclaughlin.com   video: https://fb.watch/3tjruzrlFh/

 

Superior Court of PA (Choose 1)

 

Jill Beck   http://www.JillBeck.com

Timika Lane     Judgelane.com    https://youtu.be/T4igVogtltQ

https://www.shieldsforlcjudge.com/about


Bryan Neft   https://bryanneft.com/

Commonwealth Court of PA

 

Lori Dumas    https://www.judgedumas2021.com/.

 

Amanda Green Hawkins    amandagreenhawkins.com

 

David Spurgeon    judgespurgeon4commonwealth.com   Video: https://youtu.be/8xTLe10YY7A

 

Sierra Street   http://judgesierrastreet.com/

 

        

NORTHAMPTON   County
 

County Executive
 

Lamont G. McClure    lamontmcClure.com

Northampton County Council

Patti Bruno    https://www.facebook.com/pattibruno4norco

 

Tara Zrinkski   http://vote4zrinski.org/

 

Bill McGee    mcgeefornorthampton.com

 

Lori Vargo-Heffner     https://www.facebook.com/CouncilwomanHeffner/

Ron Heckman   https://www.facebook.com/RonaldRHeckmanforNorthamptonCountyCouncil

City Council Easton 

Sandy Vulcano    https://www.facebook.com/votersforvulcano/

Taiba Sultana    https://www.taibasultana.com/
 

Mayor Bethlehem

J. William Reynolds    www.jwilliamreynolds.org

 

Dana Grubb     www.danagrubbformayor.com

 

 

City Council Bethlehem (Choose 4)

Hillary Kwiatek    facebook.com/hillaryforbethlehem
 

Grace Campsie-Smith    https://www.facebook.com/crampsiesmithforcouncil/
 

Bryan Callahan    http://www.callahanforbethlehem.com
 

Adam Waldron   https://www.facebook.com/AdamWaldronBethlehem/

Kiera Wilhelm

Rachel Leon   

BASD (Choose 4)

Silagh White    https://silaghwhite.com/.

 

Magisterial District Court Positions:

Southside Bethlehem 03-2-10 Wards 1,2,3&4

 

Jordan Knisley, Esq.     https://knisleyforjudge.com/
 

Anthony Rybak   https://www.facebook.com/Rybak-For-Magisterial-District-Judge-03-2-10-105388521319520

Magisterial District Court Positions:

Southside Bethlehem 03-2-01 Wards 6,7,9&9

Will Carpenter

Magisterial District Court Positions:

03-2-09 Palmer Tatamy  

Lisa Spitale    www.Lisa4DJ.com

Leo Jackson

Supervisor Lower Nazareth Township
 

Brian Syago

Supervisor Palmer Township
 

Anita Forrester

Supervisor Hanover Township
 

Jean Versteeg

LEHIGH County

County Executive
 

Phil Armstrong   armstrongforlehigh.com

Commissioner District 1 ((Coplay, Slatington, Heidelbberg, Lynn, Lowhill, North Whitehall, Washington, Weisenberg, Whitehall)

Luke Savage

Commissioner District 3 (Allentown 1, 14-16,19,  Bethlehem 10-13, Catasauqua, Fountain Hill, Hanover Township)
 

Jeff McConnell
 

Zach Cole- Borghi    https://zachcoleborghi.nationbuilder.com

Commissioner District 4 (Allentown 2-11, 13,17,18)
 

Geoff Brace   http://geoffbrace.com/

Commissioner District 5 (Coopersburg, Emmaus, Macungie)
 

Joyce Moore    http://www.mooreforlehigh.com/
 

Omar Ray   http://omarforlehigh.com/

Allentown Mayor
 

Cecelia "Cee Cee" Gerlach   http://cecegerlach.com/
 

Matt Tuerk   mattformayor.org

Ray O'Connell    https://www.facebook.com/oconnellformayor/
 

Julio Guridy       https://www.julioguridyformayor.com/

Allentown City Council (Pick 4)
 

Patrick Palmer   https://www.facebook.com/Palmer4CityCouncil

Tino Babayon
 

Justan Fields   justan4allentown.com
 

Erik Rodriguez   http://votesantosrodriguez.com/
 

Natalie Santos   http://votesantosrodriguez.com/

Schoolboard - Allentown

Latarsha Brown    https://www.facebook.com/LaTarsha4ASD

Schoolboard - East Penn
 

Bill Whitney https://www.facebook.com/whitney4eastpenn

Naomi Winch    https://www.facebook.com/NaomiWinchEastPennSchoolBoardDirector
 

Alisa Bowman   https://www.facebook.com/AlisaBowman4EastPenn
 

Adam Smith   https://www.smithforpsd.org/

Schoolboard - Southern Lehigh

Melissa Torba

Court of Common Pleas (Choose 3)
 

Zac Cohen   http://cohen4judge.com/
 

Eman Jarrah   http://jarrahforjudge.com/
 

Carlos Rodriguez   http://rodriguezforjudge.com/

Rashid Santiago    http://rashidsantiagoforjudge.com/
 

Maraleen Shields    http://shieldsforlcjudge.com/
  

Magisterial District Court 31-1-03 (Allentown wards 3,13,17,18)
 

Ronald Manescu    http://reelectronmanescudistrictjudge.com/

Magisterial District Court 31-1-01 (Allentown wards 8,10)
 

Linda Vega   https://lindavegasiropforjudge.com/

Magisterial District Court 31-1-06  (Fountain Hill, Bethlehem wards 10-13)
 

Amy Zanelli   https://www.facebook.com/AmyZanelli4Judge/

Van Scott Sr   https://www.facebook.com/Van-Scott-for-Magisterial-District-Judge-106326898128813

Supervisor Whitehall Township

Michael Dee

 




 

(484) 263-0385

©2020 by Lehigh Valley for All