LV4All ENDORSED CANDIDATES 
2022 PRIMARY Election

Lehigh Valley for All members have deliberated and voted for endorsing candidates who align most with the group's progressive democratic values. LV4Alls new voting systems allowed members to rank candidates. 3 stars is the highest a candidate could earn.  If available, an online link to more information about the candidate is displayed.

FEDERAL

United States Senate (Choose 1)

John Fetterman   https://johnfetterman.com/   3 Stars-        

Malcolm Kenyatta   https://www.malcolmkenyatta.com/   2 Stars-    

Conor Lamb   https://conorlamb.com/   1 Star-    

United States Congress District 7 (Choose 1)

Susan Wild     https://wildforcongress.com/   3 Stars-     

3 Stars.png
2 Stars.png
1 Star.png
3 Stars.png
STATE

PA Govenor (Choose 1)

Josh Shapiro   https://joshshapiro.org   3 Stars-     

PA Lieutenant Govenor (Choose 1)

Brian Sims      https://sims4pa.com/    3 Stars-       

Austin Davis    https://joshshapiro.org/austin/  1 Star-     

PA State Senate Races

State Senate District 14

Tara Zrinski   https://www.vote4zrinski.org/  3 Stars-                                                              

Nick Miller  1 Star-   

Yamelisa Taveras - Progressive Candidate but Not Recommended at this time (for this office) 

State Senate District 16

Mark Pinsley   https://www.votemarkpinsley.com/   3 Stars-    

 

State Senate District 18

Lisa Boscola   https://senatorboscola.com/about/  3 Stars-        

 

PA State House Races

State House Rep District 22

Josh Siegel  https://votejoshsiegel.com/​  3 Stars-         

Sharon Fraser - Progressive Candidate but Not Recommended at this time (write in candidate)

State House Rep District 131

Kevin Branco  https://www.branco4staterep.com/  3 Stars-            

State House Rep District 132

Mike Schlossberg  https://ballotpedia.org/Michael_Schlossberg  3 Stars-      

State House Rep District 133

Jeanne McNeill  https://ballotpedia.org/Jeanne_McNeill  3 Stars-

State House Rep District 134

Peter Schweyer  https://ballotpedia.org/Peter_Schweyer  3 Stars-     

Enid Santiago   https://www.facebook.com/enidforstaterep  1 Star-              

State House Rep District 135

Steve Samuelson https://ballotpedia.org/Steve_Samuelson_(Pennsylvania)  3 Stars-

State House Rep District 136

Bob Freeman  https://ballotpedia.org/Robert_Freeman_(Pennsylvania)  3 Stars-

State House Rep District 137

Anna Thomas  3 Stars-  

 

PA State Committee - Lehigh

Dave Harrington:  3 Stars-       

Jamie Johnson:  3 Stars-       

Carmen Bell:  3 Stars-       

Aidan Levinson:  3 Stars-       

 

Endorsement in Late Candidate for your Consideration

April Riddick

 

PA State Committee - Northampton

Michael Laws: 3 Stars-     

Sandy O'Brien: 3 Stars-     

Victoria Opthorf-Cordaro - 3 Stars-      

Leslie Altieri:  2 Stars-          

Brian Altieri:  2 Stars-        

April Niver: 1 Star-      

 

Endorsement in Late Candidate for your Consideration

Jeff Kennedy Faubert

Kristin Volchansky

Precinct Committee Persons

Endorse all non contested : 3 Stars-

 

Precinct Committee Person Contested

Ben Felzer - Bethlehem 14-7:                     3 Stars-

Dale Sourbeck - Bethlehem Twsp 1-2:   3 Stars-

3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
1 Star.png
1 Star.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
1 Star.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
1 Star.png
2 Stars.png
2 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png
3 Stars.png